2021 King of the Hammers

Jan 29, 2021 to Feb 6, 2021

Race Results

B3 (UTV) and B2 (Class 10) Race Results

Race Result Length: 5 Laps
POS CAR # BRAND DRIVER QUAL # LAPS/TIME BEHIND FAST LAP AVG LAP
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:16:15.151am
Driver Finished: 6:14:40.797pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 1:37:50.137 8th
2 58:56.199 11th
3 1:38:43.634 7th
4 58:40.906 7th
5 1:44:14.77 6th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:19:15.935am
Driver Finished: 6:35:06.111pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 1:41:21.067 13th
2 53:58.26 10th
3 1:41:15.478 8th
4 55:07.652 6th
5 2:4:07.719 7th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:27:16.082am
Driver Finished: 4:56:41.110pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 1:40:47.975 11th
2 53:43.443 9th
3 1:54:57.99 10th
4 59:55.62 8th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:25:15.687am
Driver Finished: 5:08:07.089pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 1:51:13.325 17th
2 58:36.603 14th
3 1:51:21.206 11th
4 1:1:40.268 9th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:38:14.779am
Driver Finished: 5:29:32.471pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 1:41:14.349 12th
2 1:12:52.206 15th
3 1:58:02.259 13th
4 59:08.878 10th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:34:15.109am
Driver Finished: 5:37:35.321pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 1:51:45.134 18th
2 1:4:05.501 16th
3 2:00:11.366 14th
4 1:7:18.211 11th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:12:56.851am
Driver Finished: 5:19:24.829pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 2:11:28.101 25th
2 57:52.353 19th
3 1:56:59.145 15th
4 1:00:08.358 12th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:40:16.004am
Driver Finished: 4:29:02.447pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 2:4:00.036 20th
2 1:13:00.628 20th
3 1:31:45.779 12th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:31:15.217am
Driver Finished: 4:49:12.348pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 1:57:31.299 19th
2 1:8:10.262 18th
3 2:12:15.57 16th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:35:16.142am
Driver Finished: 4:57:02.220pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 2:7:16.658 22nd
2 1:11:29.274 21st
3 2:3:00.146 17th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:32:15.243am
Driver Finished: 5:15:12.189pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 1:48:51.099 16th
2 1:35:09.601 22nd
3 2:18:56.246 18th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:36:15.311am
Driver Finished: 6:36:26.485pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 2:17:53.244 27th
2 1:12:00.128 23rd
3 3:30:17.802 19th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:23:15.209am
Driver Finished: 1:42:31.218pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 1:29:50.426 2nd
2 49:25.583 2nd
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:17:15.072am
Driver Finished: 1:51:21.967pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 1:41:42.841 14th
2 52:24.054 8th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:39:16.197am
Driver Finished: 3:28:41.869pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 2:35:02.466 28th
2 1:14:23.206 24th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:33:15.662am
Driver Finished: 1:38:40.381pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 2:5:24.719 21st
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:37:14.239am
Driver Finished: 1:51:26.203pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 2:14:11.964 26th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 11:30:15.543am
Driver Finished: 4:22:44.885pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 4:52:29.342 29th
Lap Chart

This racer did not have any lap data.

This racer did not have any lap data.

This racer did not have any lap data.

This racer did not have any lap data.

This racer did not have any lap data.

Detailed Lap Times

POS CAR # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
6 191 KYLE CHANEY
B3 (UTV)
1:37:50.137
8th
58:56.199
11th
1:38:43.634
7th
58:40.906
7th
1:44:14.77
6th
7 944 PHIL BLURTON
B3 (UTV)
1:41:21.067
13th
53:58.26
10th
1:41:15.478
8th
55:07.652
6th
2:4:07.719
7th
8 1995 KADEN WELLS
B3 (UTV)
1:40:47.975
11th
53:43.443
9th
1:54:57.99
10th
59:55.62
8th
9 2975 TRAVIS ZOLLINGER
B3 (UTV)
1:51:13.325
17th
58:36.603
14th
1:51:21.206
11th
1:1:40.268
9th
10 849 DEAN WHEELER
B3 (UTV)
1:41:14.349
12th
1:12:52.206
15th
1:58:02.259
13th
59:08.878
10th
11 1914 GARISON CALLAWAY
B3 (UTV)
1:51:45.134
18th
1:4:05.501
16th
2:00:11.366
14th
1:7:18.211
11th
12 2948 MATT BURROUGHS
B3 (UTV)
2:11:28.101
25th
57:52.353
19th
1:56:59.145
15th
1:00:08.358
12th
15 1935 JIMMY RODRIQUEZ
B3 (UTV)
2:4:00.036
20th
1:13:00.628
20th
1:31:45.779
12th
16 10 BRAD BAUDER
B3 (UTV)
1:57:31.299
19th
1:8:10.262
18th
2:12:15.57
16th
17 2905 JASON WILLETT
B3 (UTV)
2:7:16.658
22nd
1:11:29.274
21st
2:3:00.146
17th
18 U940 MIKE ZELLER
B3 (UTV)
1:48:51.099
16th
1:35:09.601
22nd
2:18:56.246
18th
19 411 JIM HENLE
B3 (UTV)
2:17:53.244
27th
1:12:00.128
23rd
3:30:17.802
19th
20 1079 DAN REGER
B3 (UTV)
1:29:50.426
2nd
49:25.583
2nd
21 913 BRANDEN SIMS
B3 (UTV)
1:41:42.841
14th
52:24.054
8th
24 2904 CODY SAPPINGTON
B3 (UTV)
2:35:02.466
28th
1:14:23.206
24th
27 2914 DAN HURN
B3 (UTV)
2:5:24.719
21st
28 1409 JIM BORDEN
B3 (UTV)
2:14:11.964
26th
29 1950 LOGAN GOODALL
B3 (UTV)
4:52:29.342
29th
30 976 PAT OKEEFE
B3 (UTV)
30 954 AUSTIN WEILAND
B3 (UTV)
30 907 BILLY LONG
B3 (UTV)
30 MIKE LUCEY
B3 (UTV)
30 41 TROY SHIPMAN
B3 (UTV)

Lap-by-Lap Position Graph